THANK YOU FOR SUBMISSION.

Meetings & Events

A SPACE FOR EVERY OCCASION

Versatile events areas tailored to your tastes

CAPACITIES BY LAYOUT

Event Room
Theatre
Classroom
Cocktail
Banquet
Boardroom
Cabaret
U-Shaped
Grand Ballroom9006001500700n/a550100
Dar El Istiqbal Ballroom600350700450100350100
Al Bateen & Al Baynouna2001502502007014060
Al Bateen1208010090406040
Al Baynouna60405040303025
Liwa Majlis Ballroom3502204003405022080
El Waha1207080120307045
Bridal Suite30204030182812
Auditorium234n/an/an/an/an/an/a
Binyas Majlis7040120100304030
Board Room A2518n/a40161820
Board Room Bn/an/an/an/a8n/an/a
Board Room C2012n/an/a101512
MQ170409090404540
MQ225184060182015
MQ330184060182015
MQ430184060182015
MQ1-29060130150n/a60n/a
MQ2-3603680120n/a35n/a
MQ3-4603680120n/a35n/a
MQ 1-2-312070170210n/a80n/a
MQ 1-2-3-4150100300280n/a100n/a
Lower Pool Deck Terracen/an/a120n/an/an/an/a
Meeting Quarter Terracen/an/a10060n/an/an/a
Marina Gardenn/an/a400300n/a100n/a
The Bayshoren/an/a1500350n/a150n/a
Diya Room12n/an/an/an/a78
Emirates Room30256040n/a2820

MEETING SPACES

WEDDINGS

OUTDOOR SPACES

CAPACITIES BY LAYOUT

INSIDER COLLECTION

Our Insider Collection is a range of services that planners can choose to add to any meeting or conference. Each hotel offrs its own selection which is carefully chosen and designed to inspire delegates, ensuring that each event reflcts the best of its location.

INSIDER BREAKS

From serving up provincial dishes for a taste of the region’s cuisine to taking advantage of the Concierge team’s in-depth level of local knowledge, you can enjoy a bit of time out in your hectic schedule.

INSIDER LOCATIONS

Arranging a conference or meeting at an InterContinental venue opens up a world of possibilities. Using extensive local links and knowledge, our team is able to provide access to a range of exciting handpicked local venues.

 

INSIDER COMMUNITY

There’s nothing quite like immersing yourself in the community to gain an added depth to your experience in a new destination. Insider Community has been designed to benefit the local inhabitants whilst simultaneously creating meaningful experiences for your delegates.

 

INSIDER INTERACTIONS

Help your delegates connect with each other over a team-building event with a diffrence. Using the unique character, heritage or location of your destination to inspire interaction, whether based at your hotel or at an outdoor venue, each experience offrs an original way to engage delegates and encourage them to build effctive working relationships.

 

INSIDER SPEAKERS

Inspirational speakers can make an event all the more successful by striking a chord with your delegates. Insider speakers take this one step further, to recommend motivational speakers who have a personal connection to your place of stay